Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
[…] Sec. 3.

Minnesota Statutes 2024, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:

Subdivision 1.

Definitions.

For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.

(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:

(1) the sum of:

(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus